facebook instagram pinterest

PRIVACY STATEMENT
& TERMS USE MEDIA LIBRARY

At Addenda® we value your privacy. That is why we would like to explain to you on this page which data we collect from you and why. Also you can read our terms and conditions for using our Addenda media library. If you still have questions, you can of course always contact us. 

PRIVACY STATEMENT

1. IDENTITY


Coöperatieve Telersvereniging Addenda U.A., located at Jupiter 470 2675LX Honselersdijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.addenda.info Jupiter 470 2675LX Honselersdijk 

E Damen is the Data Protection Officer of Cooperative Growers Association Addenda U.A. she can be reached via info@addenda.info 

Personal data that we process 

Cooperative Growers Association Addenda U.A. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

−        First and last name

−        Address data

−        Phone number

−        E-mail address

−        IP address

−        Location data

−        Information about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@addenda.info and we will delete this information.

2. PURPOSES

Cooperative Growers Association Addenda U.A. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

−                    Newsletter

We offer a newsletter with which we want to inform interested parties about our products and/or services. Your email address will only be added to the list of subscribers with your permission. Every newsletter contains a link with which you can unsubscribe.

−                    Contact Form

If you fill in the contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail require for the complete answering and processing. of them.

−                    Addenda Media library

You only can get acces to the media library as a business customer, partner, member or press. 
If you want to get access to the Addenda media library, register yourself via addenda.info/nl/medialibrary-registration. 
The personal data will only be used by Addenda® to provide you with access to the media library. If you want to unsubscribe from the media library, you can send an email to: info@addenda.info. Your personal data will be used to send news and updates about the media library and the monthly Addenda newsletter. Every monthly newsletter contains a link for unsubscription. Read the the terms and conditions use Addenda media library below.  


We collect:

−        Name and address details

−        Phone number

−        E-mail address

We may contact you for commercial purposes:

−        By mail

−        By phone

−        By mail

An unsubscribe option is included with every communication via this route. We do not publish your data.

3. USE OF COOKIES

Cooperative Growers Association Addenda U.A. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies through your internet browser. 

 

4. INSPECTION AND CORRECTION

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Coöperatieve Telersvereniging Addenda U.A. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@addenda.info. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Cooperative Growers Association Addenda U.A. would you also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

5. SECURITY

Cooperative Growers Association Addenda U.A. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@addenda.info

 

TERMS & CONDITIONS ADDENDA® MEDIA LIBRARY

The following conditions apply to the use of all content from the Addenda® media library:

−        By content we mean: photos, images, texts, brochures, shelf plans and all other content that is available in the media library.

−        Use of Addenda® content is only allowed to promote Addenda® products (Addenda® Campanula series, Addenda® Hebe series and Addenda® Maori®).

−        When publishing Addenda® content, our brand name (Addenda®) must always be mentioned in the accompanying text.

−        Modification and editing of Addenda® content is not allowed.

−        The Addenda® logo and pay-off may only be used and published with the written permission of Addenda®. Please contact the Marketing & Communication department: info@addenda.info.

−        The (copy) rights with regard to the Addenda® content of the media library rest exclusively with Addenda® growers association and/or its licensors.

−        In case of violation of one or more mentioned conditions, access to the media library of Addenda® will be denied and sanctions will be taken for the violation.

Any questions about using the Addenda media library can be asked per e-mail: info@addenda.info